The James Madison Carpenter Collection Online Catalogue
 

Name Authority Record

Page, Mark



Proper Name:Page, Mark (p.00299)

Alternative Names:Captain Mark Page (p.03699)



Date of Birth:November 1835 (p.03782)

Addresses:Assembly Garth, Sunderland (p.03306)



Notes:Went to sea 1849; left sea 1879. Last sailing ship Smark[?]; 30 years in sail, 63 years at sea. (p.03782)



Search for all items associated with this person


©2003 - 2008 The University of Sheffield