The James Madison Carpenter Collection Online Catalogue
 

Name Authority Record

Forman, James



Proper Name:Forman, James (p03410)

Alternative Names:Foreman (p04025)



Date of Birth:1844 (p.03538)

Addresses:42 Sandport St, Leith, Scotland (p.03538)



Notes:'42 Sandport, Leith' address may be 'with Mrs Barnes'. (p.03512)

First ship 1856; second 1900. (p.03538)



Search for all items associated with this person


©2003 - 2008 The University of Sheffield